Skip to content

Saw Mill Pond

Saw Mill Pond is a reservoir in Rhode Island, near Washington County.

Live lake forecast

Saw Mill Pond Fishing Weather

National Weather Service
Loading current weather…

Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond is a reservoir in Washington County, but a dependable acreage figure was not found. A dependable maximum-depth figure was not found for Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond, so it should not be guessed from a similarly named water.

What to Expect at Saw Mill Pond

Without trustworthy acreage or depth figures for Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond, the safest approach is to read the water in front of you instead of assuming it fishes like another lake with the same name.

Fish and Useful Baits at Saw Mill Pond

A dependable current sport-fish list was not found for Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond. At Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond, it would be misleading to promise a particular species without better support.

A Simple Fishing Plan for Saw Mill Pond

Begin with the most obvious depth change on Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond. Then compare incoming water, the old channel and a point leading toward the deeper end of Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond.

When to Fish Saw Mill Pond

Early spring on Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond calls for a slow presentation near the first break outside protected water. At midday in summer, Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond anglers should slow down beside shade, weeds or a nearby depth change. Fall on Saw Mill Pond southeast of Pasquiset Pond is a good time for small crankbaits and swimbaits around moving forage.

✉Join the Fishing Tips Daily newsletter waiting list

Our newsletter is not sending yet. Leave your email if you would like to hear from us when it launches.

By joining, you agree to receive our newsletter when it launches. To request removal before then, contact us. Read our privacy policy.