Skip to content

Kyle Pond

Kyle Pond is a lake in Maine, near Piscataquis County.

Live lake forecast

Kyle Pond Fishing Weather

National Weather Service
Loading current weather…

Kyle Pond northwest of Little Indian Pond is a pond in Piscataquis County, Maine and covers about 22.9 acres, and a reliable maximum depth was not found.

What to Expect at Kyle Pond

Kyle Pond northwest of Little Indian Pond is small enough to check weeds, wood, rock and the first deep drop without spending the whole day moving around.

Fish and Useful Baits at Kyle Pond

A reliable current fish list was not found for Kyle Pond northwest of Little Indian Pond, so it would be wrong to promise a certain species without better proof.

A Simple Fishing Plan for Kyle Pond

When you first fish Kyle northwest of Little Indian, check one quiet cove, one rocky or firm point and the nearby deep water with a moving lure, then use a jig or worm where you find fish.

When to Fish Kyle Pond

Spring on Kyle northwest of Little Indian is a good time to check warm coves and incoming water, and summer is a good time to fish shade, weeds and the first drop into deeper water. Fall on Kyle northwest of Little Indian can bring fish back to windy points and banks, while winter calls for smaller baits fished slowly.

✉Join the Fishing Tips Daily newsletter waiting list

Our newsletter is not sending yet. Leave your email if you would like to hear from us when it launches.

By joining, you agree to receive our newsletter when it launches. To request removal before then, contact us. Read our privacy policy.